HOME MUSICS & CDs VIDEO & TV WEB RADIO ELEKTRA AWARD FORUM

All rights of works presented on this site are reserved by their authors. Without permission, all other utilisations than personnal and individual listening are prohibited.

 

 



The Web "Radioshow for Experimental Music"

Our Web radio "Radioshow for Experimental Music" is online since 2003. We broadcast new musics and composers from all around the world. Each monthly playlist is about one hour long. The Radioshow is broadcast without any speech, all the month long, 24 hours a day and seven days a week. Good listening.
December 2011


Edith Alonso : "La jarre mystérieuse" (08:06)
Nichola Scrutton : "Hit or Miss" (07:00)
Diana Salazar : "Papyrus" (08:23)
Paul Dibley : "Organ grinder" (06:44)
Victor Hurtado Torres : "El Laberint del Minotaure" (08:32)

November 2011


Louise Rositer : "In memoriam" (11:30)
Tim Reed : "The Cosmic Joke" (06:38)
Camille Delafon : "Body and soul" (08:46)
Junya Oikawa : "Labile lip" (04:20)
Vasily Stepanov :"Metaphysical Cones of Eros" (08:27)

September & October 2011


Some works from upcoming Elektramusic CD
Electroacoustic Music Volume 03

Second part - October 2011 :

Adam Stansbie : "Fractions" (09:10)
Tatjana Böhme-Mehner : "Milonga.Stadt.Klang" (08:47)
Delphine Dupré : "C'est un monde parfait" (06:30)

First part - September 2011 :

Elsa Biston: "Muance" (10:45)
Elektramusic prize
Diana Salazar: "La Voz del Fuelle" (08:48)
commissioned by the Destellos fundation
Frédéric Kahn: "Les pensée d'automne et
Les pensées de la terre" (14:59)
Sungji Hong: "Black Arrow" (06:35)
bass clarinet : Sarah K Watts

Summer 2011


Good listening and happy musical summer !

Tim Reed : "A nonfunctional Teapot" (07:10)
Nichola Scrutton : "Aria for Breath and Glass" (04:09)
Tim Reed : "All Things Modest" (06:10)
Pierre Kraft : "Naufrage" (10:00)
Nichola Scrutton : "Sustenance" (14:42)

June 2011

Thanos Chrysakis
SUBTERRANEAN SKY
Thanos Chrysakis (field recordings, synthesized sounds, metal percussion), Jerry Wigens (Clarinet), James O'Sullivan (Guitar), Alexander Bruck (Viola).

Subterranean Sky 01 (10:05)
Subterranean Sky 02 (05:26)
Subterranean Sky 03 (08:01)
Subterranean Sky 04 (13:41)
Subterranean Sky 05 (09:30)

May 2011


Lieutenant Caramel : "Music for Paying Parking Lot" (06:04)
Camille Delafon : "Exodos" (05:20)
Lieutenant Caramel : "Dirty Blue Planet" (10:07)
Emmanuelle Gibello :
"Pour faire peur aux enfants dans le noir" (04:34)
Ambrose Seddon : "10_35_70" (10:08)

April 2011

Special Russolo Prize 2011

1st Prize Luigi Russolo - Ex-aequo :
Donal SARSFIELD : "Gallivanting"
Georges FORGET : "Métal en bouche"

3d Prix Luigi Russolo :
Alejandro CASALES NAVARRETE : "Nenùfares"

Mentions :
Hayashi KYOHEI "Sonic Lady City "
Cendrine ROBELIN : "Un creux en dessous de ton nom"

March2011


Jonas Foerster : "Echoes of Urban Life" (5:58)
Daria Baiocchi : "Belle" (9:00)
Nicola Monopoli : "I Judge" (4:28)
Alexander Schubert : "Nachtschatten" (11:38)
Crawley Cormac : "The Watering Hole" (12:33)

February2011


SPECIAL CACHE 2009

Tomas Furey : "Tes régions" (7:44 Canada)
Jonas Foerster :"Echoes of Urban Life" (5:58 Germany)
Felix Lachance : "Manège I" (5:49 Canada)
Timo Ruttkamp : "Snapshots" (8:58 Germany)
Christopher Mclean : "Bébelles" (8:21 Canada)

please visit : CeC Concordia
and also DEGEM

January 2011


Franco Degrassi : "La rabbia del rosso" (11:47)
Adam Stansbie : "Escapade" (9:45)
first prize Destellos Competition 2010
Barry Dillon : "Wip" (6:54)
Barry Dillon : "A sonic wonderland" (5:00)
Roy Dodds & Jo Hutton (Mesh) : "Oramphony" (4:13)

November -> December 2010

Special Playlist featuring
FRAKTURE
by Margaret Noble

Safer is better (6:19)
Watched (4:27)
Consistent (4:22)
Crossing over (5:44)
Distopia (4:58)

For more info : orwellremix.com
And also : Margaret Noble Web Site

October 2010

JTTP Times Play

Canadian Electroacoustic Community
Australian Selection:

Nic McConaghy : "Single Origin" (2010 / 4:20)
Jack Hooker : "Field Murmer" (2010 / 5:48)
Jeremy Coubrough :
"The Spectre of The Delusion of The Fury" (2010 / 6:18)
Blake Johnston : "Submerge" (2010 / 6:58)
Mark Oliveiro : "In Maluga" (2009 / 8:59)

-> site JTTP Concordia University/Cec

September 2010

JTTP Times Play
Canadian Electroacoustic Community
Canadian Selection:

Charles Quevillon : "Au Boute" (2010 / 21:42)
Adam Basanta : "a glass is not a glass" (2009 / 18:55)
Émilie Payeur : "Triptyque" (2010 / 11:20)
Guillaume Campion : "Quadriforis" (2010 / 10:00)
Valérie Delaney : "La cité de verre" (2009 / 8:05)

-> site JTTP Concordia University/Cec

Summer 2010

Sélection from Russolo 2010 competition/First part:

First Prize Luigi Russolo :

Yota Kobayashi : "Kakusei" (12:00)
Finalist :
Andrea Santini : "Venetian sketches" (09:29)
Finalist :
Jean-François Primeau : "Sous nos cités" (11:39)
Special mention of the jury :
Joan Bages Rubi : "Signes vers l'autre" (11:21)
Finalist :
Dohi Moon : "Perhaps, reminisce" (11:09)

April + May 2010

Due to technical difficulties, and in order to improve our WebRadio Show for Experimental Music, it will come back in June with a monthly playlist as usual, and a fully functionnal service...

February + March 2010

Elsa Justel : "Bastet" (10'35)
Kyong Mee Choi : "Tranquility" (07'00)
Eldad Tsabary : "Tzu-Chi Mtl" (10'08)
Kyong Mee Choi : "Photogene" (07'00)
Hubert Michel : "Contemplation" (16'02)
Kyong Mee Choi : "The line we can't cross" (07'10)
Jean-Louis Belmonte : "A September in Malaysia" (15'15)

January 2010

Ulrike Haage : "Weisses Land"
Nichola Scrutton : "Sustenance"
Ulrike Haage : "Ins and Outs"
Elsa Justel : "Yegl"
Ulrike Haage : "Unites exCathedra choir v1"
Erik Nystôm : "Elemental Chemistry"
Ulrike Haage : "The Forest Song"

December 2009

Meri von Kleinsmid : "I dreamt the PNE" (05:42)
Hubert Michel : "Trames" (15:05)
Pei-Yu Shi : "Fall, aus der Zeit... " (10:00)
Lee Fraser : "Instantia Crucis" (10:16)
Thanos Chrysakis/Wade Matthews/Dario Bernal-Villegas :
"Enantio_Dromia V" (12:24)
Alan Courtis : "Ostrero Liso" (19:18)

October & November 2009

white card to Elsa Biston
Elektramusic award 2008

Walter Ruttmann : "Week-End"
Ana Dall'ara Majek : "Lucilio Magus"
Anita Roussel : "Ligne 13"
Luc Ferrari : "J'ai été coupé"
Cesar Estay Herrera : "Amasoundnas"
François Bayle : "Son-Vitesse-Lumière" (
François Bayle : "Paysage-Personnage-Nuage" (excerpt)

September 2009

Marco Marini : "Silence Clair-Obscur" (15:32)
Luca Forucci : "City lights" (06:53)
Yannick Daubi : "Noophonie" (14:41)
Olivier Girouard : "Fabbrica_01" (09:04)
Alain Cardot : "Trolf" (10:23)
Erik Nyström : "Substance" (12:10)
July & August 2009

In memoriam Etienne Saur (1958-2009)

Etienne Saur : "Un monde de rosée" (05:25)
Etienne Saur : "Quanta Sonorum" (05:52)
Frédéric Kahn : "Le vide est partout et toujours porteur de toutes les naissances" (14:05)
Gordon Dezap : "Heavy Liquid" (08:48)
Xavier Fassion : "Nuit chauve" (09:00)
Adam Stansbie : "The bridge of Arta" (11:49)
Hubert Michel : "Contemplation" (16:00)
Luca Forcucci : "City lights" (06:51)
Dan Warburton : "Al-Dhahiira" (19:42)
Kim Cascone : "Music for Dagger and Guitar" (37:25)
June 2009

Charles Edouard Platel : "Sawlogy"  (08:00)
Ana Dall'Ara-Majek : "Voix de trames" (11:20)
Erik Nyström : "Substance" (12:10)
Marco Marini : "Silence Clair-Obscur" (15:32)
Alain Cardot : "Trolf" (10:23)
May 2009

Guillermo Senn : "Sensaciones 2" (10:00)
Bernard Donzel-Gargand : "Où est le danger" (12:50)
Massimo Carlentini : "Mutamenti" (07:14)
Jean-Louis Belmonte : "A September in Malaysia" (15:10)
Victor Nubla : "La suciedad del espectaculo" (10:22)
Yannick Dauby :"Noophonie" (14:30)
April 2009

Eldad Tsabary : "Tzu-Chi Mtl" (10:00)
Yoann Sanson : "On va là-bas?" (12:45)
Nikos Stavropoulos : "Epitaxy" (16:46)
Luca Forcucci : "Third King" (12:40)
Michel Bonnafoux : "Stimmen aus des Ferne" (05:20)
Dan Warbuton : "Al-Masaa" (13:20)
March 2009

Henri Algadafe : "Dance Box One" (03:00)
Adam Stansbie : "Point of Departure" (22:00)
Sylvie Noel : "L'Ombre errante" (04:16)
Chester Udell : "Vocalizations" (11:59)
Robert Scott Thompson : "Stochoss II" (10:42)
February 2009
Special playlist new CD release "Wounded Breath"
by Erdem Helvacioglu
read more on AucourantRecords

Erdem Helvacioglu : "Below the cold ocean" (11:51)
Erdem Helvacioglu : "Dance of Fire" (11:16)
Erdem Helvacioglu : "Lead crystal marbles" (17:11)
Erdem Helvacioglu : "Blank Mirror" (09:36)
Erdem Helvacioglu : "Wounded Breath" (11:42)
January 2009

Eldad Tsabary : "In memoriam Karlheinz Stockhausen" (02:28)
Michel Bonnafoux : "Vanity Case" (10:29)
Franck Niehusman & Clemens von Reusner : "TESA 4120" (11:42)
Adam Stansbie : "Parenthesis" (08:42)
Nikos Stavropoulos : "Resurrection" (12:54)
Hubert Michel : "Contemplation" (16:00)
December 2008

Elsa Biston : "Muance " (10:45)
Elektramusic Award - Listeners'Prize 2008

Hervé Birolini : "ADN Concret-mentaire" (10:58)
Mario Verandi : "Comme un jeu des images" (12:55)
Jean Detrémont : "Vertige et Météo" (09:05)
Mark Ballora : "Singularity" (11:36)
Annelie Nederberg : "Rost" (07:57)

November 2008

Cristophe Ruetsch : "V" (17:25)
Jen-Kuang Chang : "Karma" (07:50)
Travis Ellrott : "In Pieces Suite" (10:20)
Bruno de Chénerilles : "Etude n°1 pour guitare
électrique échantillonnée" (14:50)
Felipe Otondo : "Ciguri" (09:15)
Thanos Chrysakis & Dario Bernal Villegas : "Sonoric Clay" (07:25)

October 2008

Special JTTP 2008 winners with :

Nick Storring : "Artifacts (I)" (08:00)
Jean-François Blouin : "Catacombes" (10:01)
Felix-Antoine Morin : "Feed Metal Dirt" (07:00)
Thierry Gauthier : [pjanistik] (04:56)
Mathieu Arsenault : "Edges" (05:35)

and also :

Adam Basanta : "Transients and Resonance" (08:25)
Olivier Girouard : "Fabbrica_01" (09:03)
Jeremy Gaudet : "Virginia Woolf goes to the park" (06:08)

read more about JTTP here

September 2008

Gilles Sivilotto : "Lignes claires" (13:50)
Theodore Lotis : "Underwater Theories" (15:39)
Peter Batchelor : "disCourse" (12:16)
Tim Reed : "Roberto" (08:30)
Tida Pool (James Bailey & Vanda Cordier) :
"Regarded With Lack of Clarity" (11:49)
Summer 2008

Selection from Elektramusic CD volume 01 et 02

Martin Stig Andersen : "Sleepdriver"
Abril Padilla : "Feu de voix"
Bérangère Maximin : "Tant que les heures passent"
Eldad Tsabary : "Creatures of the Ice"
Rodrigo Sigal : "Friction of things in other places"
Federico Schumacher : "Jetlag+6Hrs"
Diego Garro : "Systemfehler"
Christopher DeLaurenti : "Glyph"
Meri von KleinSmid : "The Observation of Curio n°19"
D.Mooney & M.Heller : "Why Di You Want to Come to Santa Barbara Graduate School?"
Paul Clouvel : "Canranc"
Vincent Laubeuf : "Trajectoires/Répétitions"
Stefano Scarani : "Disphase"
June 2008

James Wyness : "...dévoiler...déplier..." (11:32)
Vanda Cordier & James Bailey : "In the Stellar Nursery" (14:55)
Alcides Lanza : "diastemas" (09:22)
Peter Bachelor : "Reel" (13:03)
Michel Titin-Schnaider : "London 1848" (04:03)
Anne-Claude Iger : "I suoni di Roma" (15:00)
Pamelia Kurstin : "Edinburgh" (09:18)

May 2008

Felix-Antoine Morin : "Feed Metal Dirt" (07:00)
Robert Dow : "Steel Blue" (12:27)
Harold Nono : "clown's lounge" (07:35)
Dale Perkins : "Rubicon Drift" (16:17)
Tim Reed : "Roberto" (08:30)
Delphine Dupré : "Jupiter2002" (06:35)
April 2008

Tribute to Russolo & Pioneers of New Sound in Music

F.T. Marinetti : "La signora coricolata fra i comunicati di guerra" (08:20)
G. Balla : "Macchina tipographica"(03:13)
R.Santoboni/R.Maggia : "Omaggio a Luigi Russolo" (03:36)
F.B. Pratella : "La Guerra" (02:45)
F.Depero : "Canzone rumorista" (03:02)
A.Giuntini : "Sintesi musicali" (03:08)

J.Vallet: "Oublions le futur, veux-tu?" (08:01)
J.L. Belmonte : "Dopo il sogno" (04:51)
B.Donzel-Gargand : "Rugissement pour Russolo" (04:38)
G.Castagné : "Epaisses heures" (05:00)
M.Biasuti : "Treno in corsa" (05:44)
Ph.Blanchard : "Machine+Feignasse = musique?" (05:09)
J.M. Gaude : "Rapa Russolo" (04:12)

March 2008

Etienne Saur : "Un monde de rosée" (05:29)
Deplhine Dupré : "La Tentation de l'enfer" (10:01)
Roberto Rusconi : "Il Sogno di Empedocle" (Jack String Quartet - 10:32)
Claire Chalut : "Alphasud" (08:48)
Henri Algadafe : "Le chant du Muezzin" (10:52)
Christophe Ruetsch : "Sympathy Express" (11:43)

and "Travelling Poursuite 13" by Bérangère Maximin + Bonus Live. live impro concert with Fred Frith (guitar) and Ahmad Compaoré (drums) at Nancy Musique Action Festival 2007.

February 2008

Ivan Elezovic : "Do you remember" (05'00)
Anthony Maubert : "Religion du travail" (11'53)
Robert Mackay : "Flute Melt" (13'42)
Thanos Chrysakis: "Nekyomanteion" (13'07)
Pete Stolery : "Vox magna" (12'37)
Hervé Dejardin : "Eau de Vie" (04'27)

and "Travelling poursuite #12". "Best of 2007", with Jacques Dudon, Monolake, Chris Cutler and Jagger Naut. A radio work by Bérangère Maximin. (12'40)

January 2008

Frédéric Kahn : "L'Exploration du vide"
Travis Ellrott : "Two Movements"
Anne-Claude Iger : "Les pierres jumelles"
Hervé Birolini : "Ozone"

and "Travelling poursuite #11". 4th Salon Light at "Point Ephémère" in Paris. November 2007. Radio report with Valérie Vivancos (Vibröfiles), Julia Drouhin, Dinahbird & Jopo Stereo and Michel Guillet. A radio report by Bérangère Maximin. Production Home Sweet Home Studio.

December 2007

Special Playlist - Studio Forum Annecy
Bruit de la neige 2007 festival :
" Roulette russe pour un peu de caviar "
" Russian roulette for some caviare "

Kolpakopf : " Kälte "
Bardoseneticcube : " Untlited "
Exit In Grey : " 999 "
Cisfinitum : " Moscow 09.03.06 "
Instant Movie Combination : " Under Armature "
Hum : " Urban Despair "
CD-R : " Concert for the Street and Shopping Center "
Interior Disposition : " Montage "
Alexey Borisov : " Center of Doom "
Kryptogen Rundfunk : " No Hamsters Were Harmed during the Recording of this Song "
Moscow Laptop Orchestra : " Cyberjam 24.06.06 "
Noises of Russia :"Mission Monotone Russe en Constellation du Pegasus "

November 2007

Special "JTTP 2007 (CeC)Top 5"
and " discover Theremin" :

Dominic Thibault : "Nuit noire, Nuit grise" (05:12)
Georges Forget : "Orages D'acier" (06:59)
Thierry Gauthier : "Cycles" (08:00)
Olivier Girouard : "Le pont du souvenir" (05:54)
Félix Lebrun-Paré : "La volonté du periscope" (06:22)

Pamelia Kurstin : "London" (09:30)
Pamelia Kurstin : "Edinburgh" (09:18)
Pamelia Kurstin : "Tonic" (16:20)

October 2007

Special : "Sound from Strasbourg"

Aymeric de Tapol : "DAD"
Xavier Fassion et Marcus Gammel : "Wachsgesange"
Jerome Pergolesi : "Minzy02"
Sun Plexus : "La maladrie"
Emmanuel Fromm : "Totems"
Aymeric de Tapol, Jerome Pergolesi et François Martig :
"Rue des Veaux 03"

a playlist produced by "Laptitemaison" (Strasbourg)
thanks to Jerome Pergolesi

and still this month : "Travelling Poursuite n°10", a radio report by Berangere Maximin, featuring Eric Périer, Norscq, Adès et Ophélie, Def, Wild Shores, Oxo Factory and others.

September 2007

Selection from Cache 2006 CD with :

Jean-Michel Dumas : "Gris (étude narrative #2)" (07:06)
Philippe-Aubert Gauthier : "Au-delà des apparences" (07:30)
Priscille Gendron : "Camille" (07:36)
Myriam Hamer-Lavoie : "Et pluie souffle" (06:24)
Adis Husejnagic : "Transfigured" (07:58)
Yota Kabayashi : "Reminiscence" (05:15)
Stefan Kozminchuk : "The mind in the voice" (07:27)
Etienne Legast : "Colonies" (06:45)
Raphaël Néron-Baribeau : "Toons" (07:01)
Joshua Zubot : "Land of the Bowl" (07:01)

and "Travelling Poursuite n°10", a radio report by Berangere Maximin, featuring Eric Périer, Norscq, Adès et Ophélie, Def, Wild Shores, Oxo Factory and others.

Summer 2007

Summer playlist with Elektramusic Vol 02 Cd:

Abril Padilla : "Feu de voix" (12'00)
Eldad Tsabary : "Creatures of the Ice" (04'45)
Federico Schumacher : "Jetlag+6Hrs" (09'51)
Christopher DeLaurenti : "Glyph" (04'32)
David Mooney/M.Heller : "Why Do You Want To Come To Santa Barbara Graduate School ?" (07'59)
Vincent Laubeuf : "Trajectoires/Répétitions" (14'19)
Stefano Scarani : "Disphase" (09'00)

and "Latin american electroacoustic music" with :

Rajmil Fishman :: "If stones could have a brief word" (03'25)
Javier Alvarez : "Mambo a la Braque" (03'02)
Rodrigo Sigal : "ME(n)TAL" (07'38)

and "Travelling poursuite #8", a radio report by Berangere Maximin about the Musique Action festival, in may 07 in Vandoeuvre-Les Nancy. With Fred Frith, Chris Cutler, Amadh Compaore, Ted Milton et les Bampots, Jagger Naut, les Molecules and Ron Anderson.

June 2007

Playlist produced by Bérangère Maximin

Trevor Wishart : "Angel" (10'00)
Agnès Poisson : "Peut-être" (09'08)
Béatrice Brociner et Christophe Modica : "Un coup de dés n'abolira jamais le hasard" (12'20)
Jean-Baptiste Favori : "Cosmos privé" (09'10)
Denis Dufour : "La Terre est ronde" (11'05)

and "Travelling poursuite #7" special London. A radio report by B.Maximin about indies clubs in London, with Philip Jeck@The Pool, Mike Marshall@Union Gallery, Chris Corsano@The Luminaire, Damon Packard@Sketch, Die Munch Machine@Resonancefm Party the Windmills.

May 2007

"Sounds from Marseille"

MAKI : "Ascension" (09'40)
Samuel Lartisien : "Radiome" (10'35)
Guillaume Contré : "Ritournelle" (12'25)
Roland Semadeni : "ENTRECHOCS" (10'40)
Boris Wlassoff : "Waco" (15'17)

and also "Travelling poursuite #6", a radio report by Bérangère Maximin about a trip around 80 musical MySpace pages. With pages from Tom, Man, Speaking Chinese, Jim Jarmush, David Behar, Guillaume Contré, Jean-Baptiste Thiebaut, Satori Records, and In GRM We Trust...

April 2007

Meri von KleinSmid : "Inside Seattle's King Street Station" (9'46)
Elsa Biston : "Muance" (10'45)
Laurence Bouckaert : "La concrétion organique" (12'20)
Anne-Claude Iger : "Passer le temps..." (9'00)
Bérangère Maximin : "Travelling poursuite #5 bonus live" (7'46)

and still Elektramusic vol. 02 CD :

Abril Padilla : "Feu de voix" (12'00)
Eldad Tsabary : "Creatures of the Ice" (04'45)
Federico Schumacher : "Jetlag2+6Hrs" (09'51)
Christopher DeLaurenti : "Glyph" (04'32)
David Mooney/M.Heller : "Why Do You Want To Come To Santa Barbara Graduate School ?" (07'59)
Vincent Laubeuf : "Trajectoires/Répétitions" (14'19)
Stefano Scarani : "Disphase" (09'00)

March 2007

Selected works for the upcoming
Elektramusic CD Volume 02 :

Abril Padilla : "Feu de voix" (12'00)
Eldad Tsabary : "Creatures of the Ice" (04'45)
Federico Schumacher : "Jetlag2+6Hrs" (09'51)
Christopher DeLaurenti : "Glyph" (04'32)
David Mooney/M.Heller : "Why Do You Want To Come To Santa Barbara Graduate School ?" (07'59)
Vincent Laubeuf : "Trajectoires/Répétitions" (14'19)
Stefano Scarani : "Disphase" (09'00)

February 2007

Anne-Claude Iger : "Six réflexions d'un placard au coeur de Pierre" (9'30)
Eldad Tsabary : "Into-Nations" (05'48)
becoming animal : "Likewaterinwater" (05'02)
Ioannis Kalantzis : "Ipo" (09'54)
John Aveyard : "Solo" (15'08)

Bérangère Maximin : "Travelling Poursuite 4 radio report from du 4th festival Octopus - Paris" (12'02)

January 2007

Tom Williams : "Smallcoombe Spring" (06:02)
David Mooney : "Why do you want to come..." (07:59)
Hervé Birolini : "Ozone" (12:26)
Ailis Ni Riain : "How did it feel" (05:20)
Mitru Escalona-Mijares : "Sur le chemin de la brume" (14:10)

sitll "JTTP 2006" with :

Priscille Gendron : "Camille" (07:37)
Raphaël Néron-Baribeau : "Toons" (07:59)
Yota Kobayashi : "Reminiscence" (05:17)
Stephan Kozminchuk : "The mind is the voice" (07:30)
Myriam Hamer-Lavoie : "Et pluie souffle" (06:24)

and :

"Travelling Poursuite #3" by Bérangère Maximin ("Minuit à ma porte" Palais de Tokyo - Paris)
"Fluide Urbain" by Abril Padilla - Elektramusic Award 2006

December 2006

Special Playlist : winners of JTTP 2006

Priscille Gendron : "Camille" (07:37)
Raphaël Néron-Baribeau : "Toons" (07:59)
Yota Kobayashi : "Reminiscence" (05:17)
Stephan Kozminchuk : "The mind is the voice" (07:30)
Myriam Hamer-Lavoie : "Et pluie souffle" (06:24)

and also this month:

"Travelling Poursuite #2" - a radio report by Bérangère Maximin at "l'Espace du Son" festival
"Fluide Urbain" by Abril Padilla - Elektramusic Award 2006

November 2006

Bérangère Maximin : "Travelling Poursuite 1"

Abril Padilla : "Fluide urbain" (14'06) Elektramusic award 2006)
Edith Alonso : "Transmigracion"
Benjamin Thigpen : "incandescence" (08:35)
Christopher DeLaurenti : "Glyph" (04:32)

and still as bonus tracks :

Meredith Monk : "Astronaut Anthem" (04:56)
Terry Riley : "A Rainbow in curved air" (18:46)
Philip Glass : "Cloudscape" (04:32))

October 2006

Delphine Measroch : "Machin Machine" (07:46)
Mike McFerron : "Torrid Mix" (09:17)
Galen Elfert : "Nebulae" (08:00)
Robert Macay : "Postcards from the summer" (12:54)
Andrew Staniland : "for violin #3" (06:57)

bonus tracks :

Meredith Monk : "Astronaut Anthem" (04:56)
Terry Riley : "A Rainbow in curved air" (18:46)
Philip Glass : "Cloudscape" (04:32))

July to September 2006

Summer 2006 special playlist 60x60 (2005) project by VoxNovus

60 music works by 60 composers :

Liana Alexandra, Kenneth Babb, Christopher Bailey, Greg Bartholomew, Dennis Bathory-Kitsz, Eve Beglarian, Steven Betts, Benjamin Bierman, John Biggs, Scott Brickman, George Brunner, Paul Burnell, Julian Cartwright, David Claman, Paul Clouvel, Douglas Cohen, Andrew Cormier, Noah Creshevsky, Richard Donnelly, Aaron Drake, Travis Elliott, Justin Freeman, Lisa Gasior, Doug Geers, Bob Gluck, David Gunn, David Hamill, Michael John Hopkins, David Handford, Marihiko Hara, Erdem Helvacioglu, Gary Knudson, Myroslava Lashkevych, John Link, Stan Link, Tom Lopez, Don Malone, Mike McFerron, Leslie Melcher, Polly Moller, Curt Nordgaard, Rodney Oakes, Cezary Ostrowski, Ronald Parks, Alexis Perepelcia, Kevin Ponto, Mark Rose, Heike Schmidt, Alex Shapiro, Martin Simon, Kenneth Steen, Peter Swanzy, Mike Swinchoski, Agnes Szelag, Piotr Szewczyk, Vladimir Tosic, Rene Veron, Straiph Wilson, Katrina Wreede, Peter Wyer, Ensemble Ordinature with the miriacale ensemble.

and bonus tracks for summer time with several musics from the June 2006 RadioShow curated by Meri von KleinSmid

June 2006

June special playlist curated by Meri von KleinSmid

siemers : "shifr.control#rtl-versionm" (01'13)
Steve Barsotti : "Noise Reduction on Back Porch" (13'02)
murmer : ".errum" (13'45)
Katherine Norman : "Oranges and Lemons" (04'33)
atlatl : "outside the super vernacular" (04'43)
siemers : "atremd ptb" (01'13)
Bjarne Kvinnsland : "Fish to Be Danced By" (11'30)
Alex Keller : "Tokyo Fist" (04'41)
Marcelo Radulovich : "Ziplock Tub" (05'50)
Nos Phillipe : "Untlited 1" (04'17)

May 2006

Morphological journeys
a special playlist curated by Berangère Maximin

This broadcast assembles composers whose works embrace a particular notion of adventure and the unravelling of dreamy exoticism. It's a quiet Odyssey where we sail into infinite mental oceans, emptied and enriched spaces by those explorers of our modern Times. They invite us to contemplate sounds whirling in the wind. Good listeners are excellent dreamers, aren't they ?

Cécile Le Prado : "Messages" (04'52)
Elaine Lillios : "Threads" (04'55)
Marie-Hélène Bernard : "Etoile bédouine" (04'48)
Ivo Malec : "Dahovi" (07'17)
Bruno Capelle : "Murmures de la vitesse" (07'36)
Abril Padilla : "Fluide urbain" (14'06)
Dieter Kaufmann : "Tutubabel" (05'52)
Tod Dockstader : "Luna Park" (11'28)

April 2006

Ambrose Seddon : "Tambo" (10'51)
Vincent Laubeuf : "Paysage-Ville" (09'32)
Sungji Hong : "Black Arrow" (06'33)
Raul Minsburg : "El mismo camino " (10'30)
Dan-Charles Dahan : "4_0" (14'25)
Frédéric Kahn : "Longueur d'ondes" (10'00)

March 2006

Hervé Birolini : "Et la guitare concrètement" (12'56)
Josh Goldman : "Language" (06'27)
Ivan Elezovic : "Almost there..." (06'31)
Monica O'Reilly Viamontes : "Gestual" (08'17)
Teresa Maria Nunez Daumy : "Miniatura" (01'38)
John Brennan : "String theory" (18'03)

and still, as bonus : Meri von KleinSmid : "The Rats in the Walls" (13'17)

February 2006

Barry Schrader : "Beyond" (07'11)
Barry Schrader : "First Spring" (06'08)
Georg Weidinger: "Momente" (08'08)

and also :

Dominique Bassal : "Noyade en magma" (10'07)
Meri von KleinSmid : "Sphere of Interest" (05'01)
Meri von KleinSmid : "Five-Word Farrago" (04'25)
Meri von KleinSmid : "Des Vetters Eckfenster" (03'41)
Meri von KleinSmid : "Idle Chatters" (04'00)
Meri von KleinSmid : "Gronligrotta" (01'04)
Meri von KleinSmid : "The Rats in the Walls" (13'17)
Meri von KleinSmid : "What Happens to the Deep-Sea Divers" (08'45)

January 2006

Part 01 special "Ex Vivo" CD by Meri von KleinSmid

- Meri von KleinSmid : "Sphere of Interest" (05'01)
- Meri von KleinSmid : "Five-Word Farrago" (04'25)
- Meri von KleinSmid : "Des Vetters Eckfenster" (03'41)
- Meri von KleinSmid : "Idle Chatters" (04'00)
- Meri von KleinSmid : "Gronligrotta" (01'04)
- Meri von KleinSmid : "The Rats in the Walls" (13'17)
- Meri von KleinSmid : "What Happens to the Deep-Sea Divers" (08'45)

Part 02 :

Erdem Helvacioglu : "Below the cold ocean" (11'47)
Dominique Bassal : "Noyade en magma" (10'07)
Thanos Chrysakis : "Inscape 10" (04'43)

December 2005

special CD Cache 2004 CeC

01 - Mathieu Marcoux : "Information" - 7:08
02 - Daniel Pruger : "Symphonie für Waschmaschine" - 6:39
03 - Stefan Smulovitz : "Please Hang Up" - 7:54
04 - Nick Storring : "(Lovesong For) White Invincible" - 5:58
05 - Ben Wilson : "Sediment" - 7:53

November 2005

Special ElectroAcoustic Music Month

November 4 at 8:00 pm (GMT +1) Special Radioshow
Martin Stig Andersen
winner of ElektraMusic Award 2005

1 : Ring Road (A141) - 08:05
2 : Essential Tree Work - 09:22
3 : Sleepdriver - 08:05

November 5 at 12:00 pm - Press Preview
UpStairs DVD
press only : DVD preview before upcoming cable-TV network broadcast
music by Paul Clouvel - artwok by Joel Fremiot
at Artboretum Contemporary Art Center (no radioshow : real world !)

November 5 at Midnight : Special Radioshow
Elektramusic Electroacoustic Music Night
all musics broadcast during 2004-2005 (midnight GMT + 1 to 05:00 GMT +1)

November 6 at 08:00 pm (GMT + 1) : Special Radioshow
Elektramusic Electroacoustic MusicCD Volume 01 - prelistening with :

1 : Martin Stig Andersen : Sleepdriver - 08:05
2 : Bérangère Maximin : Tant que les heures passent - 11:41
3 : Rodrigo Sigal : Friction of things in other places - 08:00
4 : Diego Garro - Systemfehler - 10:18
5 : Meri von KleinSmid : The Observation of Curio n°19 - 01:55
6 : Paul Clouvel : Canranc - 11:47
7 : Paul Clouvel : Speech - 07:21

October 2005

CD Cache 2004 CD - CeC - Part 01 :

1 : Freida Abtan : "lightness (and weight) - 06:40
2 : Samuel Beaudoin : "ékhôs" - 07:57
3 : David Bednarczyck : "Out of Focus" - 07:58
4 : Nicolas Bernier : "..sans quoi les impérméables jaunes existeront..." - 08:06
5 : Martin Lord : "Un peuple" - 04:24

June to September 2005

Break in the broadcast for technical reasons (new broadcaster, new web site design,...).

May 2005

Special Playlist : l 60x60 Project 2003

60 compositions from 60 different composers,
each composition 60 seconds or less in duration.

April 2005

CD Cache 2003 part 02 : United-Kingdom/ SAN

1 : Matthew Abrey: "F5v.6" - 05:20
2 : Stelios Giannoulakis: "Lucidity" - 07:59
3 : Mark Horrocks: "Tanzhaus" - 07:00
4 : Theodore Lotis: "Ariose Dolente " - 07:05
5 : Tim Shaw : "Emergence" - 05:18
6 : Rodrigo Sigal : "Friction of Things in Other Places" - 08:00

March 2005

CD Cache 2003 part 01 Canada/ CeC

1 : Olivier Bélanger : "Douce tempête du matin" - 07:59
2 : David Evans: "The Voice of Angels" - 08:00
3 : Félix Lachance : "Echidna" - 07:49
4 : Jean-Mac Pelletier : "Tashikara" - 07:49

February 2005

1 : Martin Stig Andersen : "Essential Tree Work" - 09:22
2 : Paul Noel : "Corridor" - 10:14

3 : Paul Steenhuisen : "Now is a Creature" - 09:35
4 : Pablo Garcia : "Piano T " - 11:24

January 2005

1 : Paul Steenhuisen : "Recipes for the common man" - 09:57
2 : Bérangère Maximin : "Précis d'errance " - 07:32

3 : Lt Caramel (Phillipe Blanchard) : "La primitive" - 17:03
4 : Petri Kuljuntausta: "This is Piccadilly Circus" - 02:53

2003 & 2004 (archives)

Paul Baudouin : "Lamentus" - 03:37
Gustav Ciamaga : "Possible Spaces n°6" - 03:58
Paul Dibley : "The Ciné projector" - 04:45
Chantal Dumas : "Send" - 04:48
Mark Hannesson : "Reverberance" - 04:05
Paul Clouvel : "Rostock Study " - 03:39
David Mooney : "Studs gone bad" - 04:00
Laurie Radford : "Verb Tales" - 05:00
Shane Turner : "Bedroom Apocalypse" - 03:56
Richard Wentk : "Voice of 2002" - 04:42
Hubert Michel : "Galets" - 04:59
Bérangère Maximin : "Biotrope" - 04:36
Mathew Adkins : "Noumena" - 10:40
Bernard Donzel-Gargand : "Toile de sons" - 19:38
Paul Clouvel : "Canranc" - 12:00
Maja S.K. Ratkje : "Sinus Seduction (moods two) " - 10:10
Judith Ring : "Accumulation" - 07:11
Daniel Mayer : "Study 0 in computer Aided Sound Synthesis" - 09:30
Paul Clouvel : "Elements"
Philippe Blanchard (F.Caramelos) : El Tempo de Jotsana - 02:44
Hideko Kawamoto : Rain Dust - 09:14
Paul Clouvel : Etude Progress/Progress Study - 04:10
Natasha Barrett : Surf - 09:57
Thomas Gerwin : The Liberation of Europe - 03:45

More
Elektramusic on

Copyright © 2008 - Elektramusic